MedsChat.com

The People's Medicine Community ®
Drug Index: 

Side Effects Of Udiliv 300 And Cremadiet

Updated     16



Tashi Peljor Says:
 
recently i was diagnoised with fatty liver and gall stones. The doctor prescribed Udiviliv 300 (1 in morning and one at night, after meals) and Cremadiet (2 spoons at bedtime). i am not sure whether its because of the medicines but i have started experiencing chest pain and pain in my throat and nose. Please advise?

Reply   Share   Report

Showing Replies 1 - 16 of 16 RSS Feed

Page of 1     Sorted By:

1
Verwon Says:
 
Have you contacted your doctor, yet? Chest pain is not something you should ignore, you should report it to your doctor immediately, so they can check and determine if it is indeed caused by a medication or if it is something more serious.

Udiliv contains the active ingredient Ursodiol, it is a bile acid that is frequently used to help dissolve gall stones.

Learn more:

http:/­/­www.medschat.com/­wiki/­Usodiol/­

Cremadiet contains Sodium and Ispaghula Husks, it is used to increase fiber in your body and make sure you have regular bowel movements.

http:/­/­www.medschat.com/­wiki/­Dietary_fiber/­
As to either one of these, our information is limited and I don't have details on possible side effects.

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  3 2 
2
amer Says:
 
urgent please. i want to lower the SGPT level.
i did blood tests for an embassy because i want to travel for work, the maximum level of SGPT that the embassy approves is 65. at first i had my SGPT level 71, i dieted so to lower my SGPT for a short time, the SGPT level went up to 79. i dieted even more for a longer time, the level got up even more to 82 . i need to lower my SGPT level to a maximum of 65 to get my visa accepted in the embassy, is there any medications that can work on my liver enzyme SGPT to a maximum of 65?? please urgent

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  15 6 
3
premchand Says:
 
i am suffering from acute pain in abdomen usg, ctmrcp markertest for hepatitis all are normal but amylase lypase sgot sgpt serum bilirubin are raised aftertwo months all reports are normal d/d acute pancretitis with hepatitis.please give opinian

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  0 2 
4
Anil Kumar Says:
 
Sir
Increase SGOT & SGPT Level 70-85 & Fetty Liver use me medicine Udilive & Essentiale-L
Kindly sugessted me suitable medicine
Thankyou,

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  5 4 
5
Mohan Says:
 
I am suffering from a fatty liver. Initialy for this i am taking udiliv 300. I was given tynept from last 3 months(intas). But I am not a depressed person. then doctor also added placida(mankind). I have a enlargad prostrate (47g) For this I am taking veltam F.
I have never been alcoholic in my life.Please suggest does fatty liver is the side effect of tynept. Also suggest that udiliv 300 is a correct medicine for fatty liver. what are its side effects.



Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  13 5 
6
Yashwant Says:
 
I am suffering from a fatty liver and vomating after having my meal what should i do? Initially for this i am taking udiliv 300mg and B-Complex. This is correct medicine for fatty liver and vomating?

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  24 0 
7
kamrul islam Says:
 
I am suffering from a fatty liver ,hsbg+and vomating after having my meal what should i do? Initially for this i am taking udiliv 300mg ,. This is correct medicine for fatty liver and vomating?

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  1 0 
8
amritlal sharma Says:
via mobile
 
I have Fatty liver,abdoman Pain in left side Colonscopy says internal Haemrorhoidsm,endoscopy conlusion'Grade B Esophagitis with Hiatus Hernia Antral Gastritis Rur for H. Pylory_positive' Doctor suggested Medicine _Tab. Udiliv300 Tab.Velgut OD Cap.Sompraz-L BBF Cap. Zevit OD and Cremadiet powder 2tsf Hs That I feel weaknes Kindly guide me

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  1 1 
9
Camilo Pharmacist Says:
 
u wnt ur liver to heal faster n better plz follow this
1st stop all red meat for the next 6 months.........eat only veg food.
eat chicken n fish boiled o with light oil. olive oil
no deep fry.
eat a lot of beetroot and brinjal.
reduce the number of pain killers u take like paracetamol, acetaminophen, ibuprofen.....
exe for 1 hr min alt o every day.....best go for swimming.
u need for stuff thn contact me

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  4 0 
10
kumar Says:
 
For my enlarged prostrate Dr has given me Veltam plus, which I took for 60 days daily one tablet, now on doing LFT SGOT , SGPT and Alk Phosphatase has increased, and slight increase in bilirubin 1.1 now my Dr has adviced Udiliv 150 twice daily, USG has not shown fatty liver. Is it the right medicine Udiliv 150 what may be its side effect, kindly advice

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  0 1 
11
Daljit singh Says:
 
Hi doctor i am suffering from fatty live and i am take udiliv 300 for fatty liver (15.2 cm)
i am not take any type of alcohol in my life and i have little bit pain i my left side . there was no sign of stone in . please suggesest me .

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  4 1 
12
rajeev Says:
 
i was analcoholic and had a prolonged use of paracetamol than ater i am suffering from pain in whole abdomen after food my doctor suggested me udiliv 300 mg i want to know how long i may use it

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  4 0 
13
partha Says:
 
For hep c my mom went through 24 pegasis and rib doses but after the course within 3 months the viral count appeared again this time we tried the Ayurveda treatment at Ayurveda Kayla mandiram' kachiguda, Hyderabad India. From the 3rd month itself my mom started feeling, looking better, its been 4 years into this medication and my mom is doing good. Diet in vegetarian without oil and iron food. Maybe ppl with hepC want to give a try.

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  1 0 
14
Malik Says:
via mobile
 
My TG level, PT and LDL AND VLDL are higher than the normal range. while I have been advised udiliv 150 but I have developed a chronic tinnitus. This is hell annoying and I am going insomniac. please help with what needs to be done.

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  0 0 
15
r p s Says:
 
Im diognosed as fatty lever one cyst 27mmx22mm on lobe of lever the l f t test is vry normal syrum lft test normal dr advised for udilive 300 one morng and one night after lunch&dinner

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  0 0 
16
nand kumar Says:
 
.i am diabetic age 60 i have irreguler bowl some time its loose motion some time constipation i am taking trifla churan can i take cremadiet

Reply   Share   Report     Helpful?  0 0 

Possibly Related Threads:

side effects of udiliv 300 Sir/madem. diagnoised with fatty liver kindly advise me good medicne Essential-L & Udiliv 300 is Effective or Cure m...  0
SIDEEFFECTS of Udiliv 150 Mg Hi, My daughter 3 years old is been advised to give udiliv 150mg twice a day. She is diagonised with biliary atresia at ...  3
susten 300 side effects and why My wife is 7 weeks pregnant now. We have lost a baby when it was born in January 2014 due to congenital heart disease. S...  0
Side Effects and Of Folitrax 15 mg i am given this tablet and want to know about it ## Folitrax contains the active ingredient Methotrexate, it is used to ...  4
SIDE EFFECTS OF IBANDRONATE SIDE EFFECTS OF IBANDRONATE AFTER PROLONGED CONSUMPTION ## Side effect of idrofos 150. How prolonged it should be used...  1
Side Effects of Blue and Yellow Capsule ST-2 Is this pill dangerous for people with heart conditions? ## Hello, VeeDee! How are you? This is a stacker product, so ye...  1
side effects of hcqs 300 I dignosed with ra and started hcqs 300 so I want to know side effects of this tablet as I m suffering from high b.p.and...  0
Side Effects Of Lialda and compare to Asacol HD I would like to know of any side effects of Lialda and how the drug compares to Asacol HD? ## Lialda contains the active...  3
side effects of eptoin 300 er how long does a person have to take eptoin 300 er?...  0
side effects of susten 300 After using susten 300 growth of my baby stopped at 5 weeks is this beacause of this medicine...  0


Post a Reply

No registration is needed.
Simply fill out the form below.

1) Message: *
Please be as detailed as possible.


2) Your Name: *
You may use your first name, or for more privacy, make up a nickname.


3) Email Address: 
Optional. Always hidden. This allows us to notify you when a reply is posted here.


Subscribe to our Newsletter - Health News Headlines + Free RX Savings Card

4) Word Verification: *
Prevents SPAM.



This form will be submitted securely
I'm on a public or shared computer



Discussion Thread Guidelines: Any participation in the discussion threads signifies your agreement with the Terms of Use. (1) Act civilized and be respectful towards others. No profanity, vulgarity or lewd / suggestive content is allowed. (2) Posts encouraging, facilitating, or seeking advice about the abuse of medications or other substances are prohibited. (3) Personal contact information (such as telephone numbers, email addresses, etc) is not allowed to appear on our discussion threads. (4) We do not allow our forums to be used for buying, selling, or for the promotion of a product or service. (5) Posting external links to other web sites is not allowed without our prior approval. (6) We reserve the right to edit or remove content which we find objectionable to the community at our sole discretion.