Plexion Ts

Updated

Can you update this thread? Please share your knowledge, experience, or questions about this subject. Post a Reply if you can help. Thank you!



Conversation Starter

Comments Submitted Says:


plexion



Post a Reply

No registration needed.
Simply fill out the form below.

 *

 *


 Optional, stays hidden.
Get notified when a reply is posted here.




4) Text Verification: *
Prevents SPAM.

Click here to show the question



This form will be submitted securely


TRUSTe

Discussion Thread Guidelines: Any participation in the discussion threads signifies your agreement with the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. (1) Act civilized and be respectful towards others. No profanity, vulgarity or lewd / suggestive content is allowed. (2) Posts encouraging, facilitating, or seeking advice about the abuse of medications or other substances are prohibited. (3) Personal contact information (such as telephone numbers, email addresses, etc) is not allowed to appear on our discussion threads. (4) We do not allow our forums to be used for buying, selling, trading, or for the promotion of a product or service. (5) Posting external links to other web sites is not allowed without our prior approval. (6) We reserve the right to edit or remove content which we find objectionable to the community at our sole discretion.

More Discussions:

TSH, Hypothyroidism
I have had low thyroid hormone levels for a long time and may have some hopeful advice to others out there. Read about y... 18 replies
TSH LEVEL 9.1
My TSH Level is 9.1, and i am planning for child. Kindly suggest will it affect my pregnancy. ## Hello, Bhanu! How are y... 4 replies
Tsh Levels Are Very High
Dear Forum members, Yesterday I havechecked my TSH level in the blod and found to be around 9.54μIU/L. My age... 3 replies
TSH levels and treatment
My TSH level is 9.122, T3 level 1.01 and T4 level 8.14. I am not overweight. Is treatment required or not? I am a 60 yea... 2 replies
TSH is very high 21.66
Hi My TSH level has been reported to 21.66. It has been between 18 to 21 till now. I was taking Homeopathy earlier but n... 1 reply
Tsh and Thyroxine Sodium Dosage
My tsh is 24. T3 and t4 are normal. I have an anemia value of 9 against a normal value being 11. I also have vitamin d a... 1 reply
tsh is 43.53, t3 total 1.10, t3 free 2.63, t4 free 2.63, t4 total 3.27
these numbers seem to be very misleading. I am in bio-identcal thyroid supplement but even on synthroid the tsh was very... 1 reply
tsh in hypothyroid
My Thyroid level is 5.30 please tell me whether i m suffering from Hypothyroidism and is it very high in level. And how ... 1 reply
Tsh
Respected sir . Am pregnent of four months with twin s . My tsh is 0.10. What should i do now . Is it any problem to me ... 1 reply
TSH level >100mcIU/ml
Hellooo... Now I am 20yr old my tsh level is > 100 mcIU/ml my doctor sugested me a 3 months dose how can I get rid o...



Note: All times displayed are GMT - 7.

This information has been independently compiled and is for informational purposes only. It is not intended to be a substitute for medical advice from a qualified healthcare professional; nor is it intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. For more details please see the Medical Disclaimer. This page was last updated on 28 May 2006.

We are committed to your privacy.

Copyright © 2005-2019 All Rights Reserved. MedsChat® is a registered trademark of Limelight Innovations L.L.C. 9888 W Belleview Ave #5000, Denver, CO, 80123, USA