Wysolone 10 Mg Use In Infertility Patient, My Wife Have No Issue

Updated
Soumen Bhattacharya Says:

My wife's operational note - Normal uterine cavity with bilateral cornual block. cornual catheterization performed successfully on both sides. no evidence of any polyp or fibroid.
Diagnostic laparoscopy : Normal size uterus with bilateral normal fallopian tubes and ovaries. Dye filled and spilled easily through both fallopian tubes. No evidence of any infection or endometriosis in the pelvis.
Current test is AMH / MIS - 0.8 ng/mL normal range 2.0-6.8 ng/mL
Prolactin - 41.22 ng/mL normal range 2.80-29.20
Doctor is prascribed - Glycomet 850 1 tab after dinner to continue
Cab Folininc 1 cap ODPC
Tab Caberlin (0.25) 1 tab weeklyh once
tab Wysolone 10 1 tab before breakfast to continue

More Discussions:

I Am A Patient Of Gastric Problem Using Pantodac Tab 40 Mg Now Alright Fro Last 5 Years It So How Long Have To Use This Medicin

I am a patient of gastric problem . I am using Pantodac Tab of 40mg. from last 5 years. How long I will have to use this...

3 REPLIES
could this have caused infertility??

I took Accutane when I was 17 for a few months and then a month when I turned 18 so maybe 5-6 months all together, im 21...

2 REPLIES
AKT 4 PRESCRIBED FOR INFERTILITY PATIENT

I am Rajini taking treatment for infertility and have been advised AKT 4 Tablet by Doctor. I would like to know the reas...

2 REPLIES
I have safely taken my pain medications for 10 years without ever having a problem, my MD will no longer prescibe, it is unfair to the patient

I have been on Fiorinal w Codeine and Fioricet as well as Valium for Sleep. I have 3 herniated disks in my back, Scloroi...

34 REPLIES
Eye inflamation -use for wysolone 10 mg

Hello sir, I am Srikanth and 27 years old. I am suffering from inflammation inside the eye So vision is not clear for on...

use of wysolone tablet and shellcal500mg last 45 days now face swelling lightly

Recently my gall bladeder was removed due to stones and the doctor send one piece for biopse test. In this test i am suf...

Am A Colon Cancer Patient Taking Razo For 7 Days After Chemo And Cepcitabine Caps 14 My Is Avastin Irinoticanits Now5 I Have This Pain In Heart Or May

whats the chest/heart pain am experiencing am taking razo for 7 days, cepcitabine caps for 14 days it has been 5 days si...

1 REPLY
Will lercanidipine 20mg and spiranolactone 25mg increase potassium levels in a CKD patient when used together

If I take lercanidipine 20mg and spiranolactone 25mg together will that increase the potassium levels in a CKD patient #...

1 REPLY
cause of infertility

I am 34 yrs old and I have been trying to conceive for 3 months without success. I noticed that one of my nipples leaks ...

2 REPLIES
Trypsin Chymopsin uses for infertility treatment along with doxycyclin and ccq

i have just started these tablets 5-6 days ago as i diagnosed with swelling in uterus. Just need to know about the uses ...

1 REPLY